Alicia Dana on top of the podium after her time trial race in Elzach, Germany.
Team USA heads to Elzach, Germany for their second world cup of the 2022 Para-cycling season. Competition runs from May 12-15.
Follow results from Germany with the Team USA tracker:
Thursday, May 12 – Time Trials
GOLD
Alicia Dana – women's H3
Other results:
Jill Walsh –5th, women's T2
Dennis Connors – 6th, men's T2
Jenna Rollman – 6th, women's H3
Ryen Reed – 9th, women's H4
Danielle Watson – 11th, women's H3
Friday, May 13 – Time Trials
GOLD
Samantha Bosco – women's C4
John Terrell – men's C4
BRONZE
Clara Brown – women's C3
Aaron Keith – men's C1
Other results:
Ryan Pinney – 4th, men's H3
Jamie Whitmore – 4th, women's C3
Travis Gaertner – 5th, men's H4
Christina Truesdale – 5th, women's C4
Todd Key – 6th, men's C1
Kyle Pitman – 6th, men's C5
Freddie De Los Santos – 7th, men's H5
David Berling – 8th, men's H5
Christopher Howard – 11th, men's C4
Jose Perez – 12th, men's H5
Noah Middlestaedt – 13th, men's C3
Chester Triplett (with guide Mark Anthony Sanchez) – 21st, men's B
Francis Reilly – 22nd, men's C4
Owen Daniels – 24th, men's H3
Brandon Lyons – 26th, men's H3
Saturday, May 14 – Road Race
SILVER
Dennis Connors – men's T2
Alicia Dana – women's H3
Jill Walsh – women's T2
Other results:
Travis Gaertner – 4th, men's H4
Ryen Reed – 7th, women's H4
Jenna Rollman – 7th, women's H3
David Berling – 8th, men's H5
Owen Daniels – 9th, men's H3
Jose Perez – 9th, men's H5
Danielle Watson – 12th, women's H3
Brandon Lyons – 16th, men's H3
Freddie De Los Santos – DNF, men's H5
Ryan Pinney – DNF, men's H3
Sunday, May 15 – Road Race
GOLD
Samantha Bosco – women's C4
SILVER
Clara Brown – women's C3
BRONZE
Aaron Keith – men's C1
Other results:
Jamie Whitmore – 4th, women's C3
USA B (Travis Gaertner, Jenna Rollman, Owen Daniels) – 5th, mixed team relay
Christina Truesdale – 5th, women's C4
John Terrell – 6th, men's C4
Noah Middlestaedt – 7th, men's C3
Todd Key – 9th, men's C1
Kyle Pitman – 10th, men's C5
Christopher Howard – 11th, men's C4
Francis Reilly – 19th, men's C4
Chester Triplett (with guide Mark Anthony Sanchez) – DNF, men's B
USA A (Freddie De Los Santos, Alicia Dana, Ryan Pinney) – DNF, mixed team relay
For media requests and photo inquiries, please contact Kristen Gowdy at Kristen.Gowdy@usopc.org.